Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the Moringa oilefera tree. Moringa oil is among the most wanted oils to produce skin care products and cosmetics, because of its various antioxidants and skin rejuvenating qualities. With an great amount of oleic acid content of 72%, Moringa oil penetrates very deep into the skin, bringing the necessary nutrients to the skin and hair, helping it to retain moisture. Moringa oil can be used to increase the health and strength of the hair and scalp.

Moringa oil is widely used in

  • Anti aging creams
  • Hair care products
  • Soaps and Liquid body wash
  • Aromatherapy oils
  • Massage oil
  • Face creams
  • Perfumes and Deodorant